Meeting InfoAirport Page
Online BillPayGovernment Access Channel 23

 

Home  >  Departments  >  Phone Numbers
Visit us on Facebook    View City of Ottawa Documents    Weather Forecast    City of Ottawa Map    Contact Us    Follow on Twitter   Youtube Channel   Youtube Channel   Linkedin   play.ottawaks.govFollow Us on InstagramLook at our Flickr PageBlue Line

Phone Numbers

Utility Billing Questions 229-3600

City Manager 229-3637

Driver's License 242-1276

ECKAN 242-7450

Franklin County Administration 229-3485

GAC 20 229-3634 x 50

Ottawa Fire Department 229-3700

Ottawa Municipal Court 242-5333

Ottawa Police Department 242-2561

Ottawa Recreation 242-1939

Park Reservations 229-3630

Planning and Codes 229-3620

Power Outage 229-3710 or 229-3750 after hours

Prairie Paws Animal Shelter 242-2967

SRS Office 229-8600

USD 290 229-8010

Visitors Center 242-1411

Franklin County Drug Enforcement Unit 242-6900

Vehicle Tags 229-3455

Housing Discrimination Hotline 1-800-669-9777

Kansas Human Rights Commission 913-296-3206

Ransom Memorial Hospital 229-8200

Ottawa Library 242-3080

Ottawa Municipal Airport 242-5310

Ottawa Municipal Auditorium 242-8810

Highland Cemetery 229-3655

Wastewater Plant 229-3730

Water Plant 229-3690

City Hall • 101 S. Hickory Street • Ottawa, KS 66067 • Hours: Mon-Fri 8am-5pm • 785.229.3600

 - Site Map -

Copyright 2012 by City of Ottawa Kansas